RedixFi
Pre-openNIFTY24,536.6+2.4%
Market feed live

CAMS · Computer Age Management Services Ltd · Investment Services

CAMS · Computer Age Management Services Ltd · Investment Services

₹715.35+2.9%

As of 05 Nov close

52-week range

52wk low ₹611.452wk high ₹844.9

15.3% below 52-week high

52-week range: as of 05 Nov 2026 close.

Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.

Stock Condition:Pro

Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.

Full signal detail →

Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old

Revenue growth acceleratingOperating margin above its own average

Revenue (latest Q)

₹395 Cr

Revenue YoY

PAT YoY

+17.4%

Operating margin

Revenue, last 8 quarters

P/E (TTM)

P/B

17.3

P/S (TTM)

11.3

Sector P/E

Not available from data source

Dividend yield

+1.8%

CompanyP/EP/BNet marginROED/EDiv. yield
CAMS (this stock)39.917.3+31.8%+37.5%0.05+1.8%
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd47.737.7+56.0%Not available from data source3.22+0.9%
HDFC Asset Management Company39.912.3+69.3%Not available from data source1.86+2.0%
Nippon Life India Asset Management50.116.3+56.4%+34.5%1.36+1.8%

Promoter

Not available from data source

FII

rising 1q

MF

15.72% (+1.42pp)

rising 2q

Insider trades

No insider trades in the last 12 months.

Bulk/block deals

datecanonicalSymbolbuy quantitybuyer countdeal strengthdeal types present
2026-05-05CAMS15824091WEAKBULK

News timeline

No related news.

Concalls & investor presentations

AI-generated
Concall transcriptPositive07 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: During the Q1 FY27 earnings conference call, management reported an 18% year-on-year growth in EBITDA, reaching INR 183 crores, marking the highest figure to date. Despite challenging market conditions, operating revenue increased by 11.5% to INR 395 crores, with non-mutual fund (non-MF) revenue growing over 28%. Management highlighted that the mutual fund (MF) revenue grew by 11.2%, while they set a goal for overall blended revenue growth of approximately 13% for the year. The company also noted a significant expansion in EBITDA margin, which increased by 270 basis points to 46.4%. Management discussed various growth drivers, including the payments segment and new client acquisitions, while also addressing challenges in the KRA business due to pricing adjustments. The call concluded with management expressing confidence in maintaining cost control and productivity improvements moving forward.

Management emphasized strong financial performance and growth drivers despite market challenges.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 07 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive03 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: On August 3, 2026, Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS) submitted a revised investor presentation for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, correcting a typographical error from an earlier version. The presentation highlighted that CAMS achieved an 11.5% year-on-year growth in operating revenue, reaching ₹395 crore, and an 18.3% increase in EBITDA to ₹183 crore. The company reported a 17.3% rise in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹128 crore, with a PAT margin improvement to 31.1%. CAMS's mutual fund assets under management (AuM) grew by 14.8% year-on-year, maintaining a market share of 67.2%. Non-mutual fund revenue also saw significant growth, increasing by 28.4% year-on-year. The presentation included details on operational metrics, business highlights, and ESG initiatives, emphasizing the company's resilience and diversification strategy.

Management reported strong financial performance and growth across multiple business segments.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 03 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive03 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation by Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS) for Q1 FY'27 reported an 11.5% year-on-year increase in operating revenue to ₹395 crore. EBITDA grew 18.3% year-on-year to ₹183 crore, with an EBITDA margin expansion of 270 basis points to 46.4%. Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 17.3% year-on-year to ₹128 crore, improving the PAT margin to 31.1%. The mutual fund asset-based revenue increased by 11.2% year-on-year, while non-mutual fund businesses saw a significant growth of 28.4% year-on-year. CAMS maintained a dominant market position with a 67.2% share in mutual fund assets under management (AuM), which grew 14.8% year-on-year to ₹56 lakh crore. The presentation also highlighted advancements in AI-led transformation and the successful launch of new products and services, reinforcing CAMS's commitment to innovation and operational excellence.

Management highlighted strong revenue growth and operational performance despite market challenges.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 03 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive08 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: During the Q4 and FY '26 earnings conference call, management reported a solid quarter for Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS), highlighting the highest ever quarterly revenue. Non-mutual fund (non-MF) revenue grew nearly 25% year-on-year, outperforming mutual fund (MF) revenue, which was nearly flat at 0.5%. The company maintained a strong EBITDA margin of 46.5%, with absolute EBITDA reaching INR 183 crores. Management noted a 21% year-on-year growth in assets under management (AUM) despite a decline from previous peaks due to external factors. New systematic investment plan (SIP) registrations increased significantly, and transaction volumes grew by 20%. Management emphasized ongoing automation and operational efficiency improvements, which contributed to revenue growth with a flat headcount. The company also introduced a new compliance product, ConsenPro, in response to regulatory changes. Overall, management expressed confidence in sustaining growth across various segments.

Management emphasized strong performance metrics and growth across multiple business segments.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 08 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive04 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: On May 4, 2026, Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS) announced its financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The company reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue in Q4 FY’26, driven by a 24.5% year-on-year growth in its non-mutual fund (MF) business portfolio. Enterprise revenue increased by 11% year-on-year, while the MF business remained stable. CAMS achieved an all-time high EBITDA of ₹183.66 Cr, with a margin of 46.5%. The company maintained a market share of approximately 68% in assets under management (AuM), with significant growth in equity assets and new systematic investment plan (SIP) registrations. CAMS also expanded its non-MF revenue contribution and reported strong growth in its various service segments. The Managing Director highlighted the successful diversification strategy and ongoing technology investments that support operational efficiency and revenue growth.

The document highlighted strong financial performance and growth across multiple business segments.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 04 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive04 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation by Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS) for Q4 FY’26 detailed the company's financial performance and operational highlights. CAMS reported a market leadership with ₹55.1 Lakh Cr. in Assets under Management (AuM), achieving a 21% year-on-year growth. Equity assets reached an all-time high of ₹30.5 Lakh Cr., with net sales of ₹1,01,294 Cr., increasing its market share in this segment to 76.3%. New Systematic Investment Plan (SIP) registrations grew by 46% year-on-year, and the unique investor base expanded to 4.76 Cr. The company also noted a significant increase in non-mutual fund revenue, contributing 15.3% to total enterprise revenue. CAMS achieved its highest quarterly revenue of ₹39,522.02 Lakh, with an operating EBITDA margin of 46.5%. The presentation also highlighted ongoing ESG initiatives and the company's strategic focus on technology and innovation.

Management emphasized strong growth and operational efficiency across various segments.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 04 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

AI Summary of Annual Report

AI-generated
FY2025-26386 pages

Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS) reported FY2025-26 financials with revenue from operations of INR 1,41,225.69 lakhs, driven by data processing, customer care, and miscellaneous services. The company faced ongoing disputes with tax authorities, including income tax and GST liabilities, with some amounts disputed and pending resolution. CAMS maintains compliance with regulatory requirements, with no defaults noted, and has no material non-compliance or penalties. The auditor highlighted key audit matters related to revenue recognition and impairment of investments in subsidiaries and joint ventures. No corporate insolvency resolution process was initiated, and the company’s financial position remains stable with no material adverse findings.

  • Revenue from operations for FY2025-26 was INR 1,41,225.69 lakhs, primarily from data processing and customer care services.
  • The company has ongoing disputes with tax authorities, including income tax and GST liabilities, with some amounts disputed and pending resolution.
  • No defaults or regulatory penalties were reported, and the company maintained compliance with statutory requirements.
  • Auditor highlighted key audit matters related to revenue recognition and impairment of investments in subsidiaries and joint ventures.
  • No corporate insolvency resolution process was initiated, and the company’s financial position remains stable.

Key takeaway: CAMS reported strong operational performance in FY2025-26 with no major defaults or regulatory issues, but faces ongoing tax disputes and audit complexities related to revenue recognition and investment impairments.

The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.

Filed with NSE · 15 Jun 2026View source filing →

Governance disclosures

AI-generated

Needs attention

Regulatory Action (2 items)

Items of these kinds are disclosed in the filings. This is a count of disclosed items. It is not a finding about the company and its cause has not been independently established.

Regulatory Action

2 occurrences

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report07 Jun 2024 (FY2023-24)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company was fined 2,54,880 by BSE and NSE each for delay in reconstitution of NRC committee and 11,800 by each exchange for noninclusion of dividend consideration in Board Meeting intimation.

Older (3+ years ago)

Annual Report13 Jul 2023 (FY2022-23)· 4 passages
View source filing →

The company was fined ₹2,54,880 by both BSE and NSE for non-compliance with LODR regulations regarding the composition of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee. Additionally, a fine of ₹11,800 was imposed by both exchanges for not providing prior intimation of the proposed dividend, despite giving notice of the Board meeting early.

Routine disclosures

Contingent Liability

4 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report15 Jun 2026 (FY2025-26)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company has contingent liabilities of ₹1,173.10 lakhs payable to a third-party cloud service provider for the next 15 months and ₹7,874.54 lakhs payable over the next 1 to 4 years for the new RTA platform project, as well as ₹1,265 lakhs for a joint venture capital infusion.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report07 Jun 2024 (FY2023-24)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company has contingent liabilities related to tax matters (direct and indirect), including delays in processing, as of March 31, 2024.

Older (3+ years ago)

Annual Report13 Jul 2023 (FY2022-23)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company has claims against it from fund investors and AMCs due to processing errors, requiring significant judgment to determine if a provision or disclosure is needed in financial statements.

Annual Report06 May 2022 (FY2021-22)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company has contingent liabilities related to estimated amounts of contracts remaining to be executed on capital account and income tax matters, as of March 31, 2022.

Related-Party Transaction

1 occurrence

Older (3+ years ago)

Annual Report13 Jul 2023 (FY2022-23)
View source filing →

The company has transactions with related parties, including expenses for remuneration and other short-term employment benefits, with amounts reported for the years ended March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022.

Statutory dues in dispute

3 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report15 Jun 2026 (FY2025-26)Disputed tax/statutory dues under appeal, not a loan default
View source filing →

The company has undisputed statutory dues of income tax, goods and services tax, and service tax that are pending before various authorities, with amounts and periods specified.

Older (3+ years ago)

Annual Report13 Jul 2023 (FY2022-23)Older than 10 years
View source filing →

The company has statutory dues pending for disputes, including service tax for Financial Year 2013-14 pending at CESTAT and income tax disputes with demands as per TRACES.

Annual Report06 May 2022 (FY2021-22)Disputed tax/statutory dues under appeal, not a loan default
View source filing →

The company has statutory dues pending in disputes: Income Tax for Assessment Year 2018-19 at CIT (Appeals), Service Tax for Financial Year 2013-14 at CESTAT, and Service Tax for Financial Year 2015-16 at Commissioner of Service Tax (Appeals).

Open full Signal Dashboard →