RedixFi
Pre-openNIFTY24,536.6+2.4%
Market feed live

GANECOS · Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd · Chemicals - Plastics & Rubber

GANECOS · Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd · Chemicals - Plastics & Rubber

₹901-2.2%

As of 05 Nov close

52-week range

52wk low ₹653.5552wk high ₹1,268

28.9% below 52-week high

52-week range: as of 05 Nov 2026 close.

Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.

Stock Condition:Pro

Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.

Full signal detail →

Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old

Revenue growth acceleratingOperating margin above its own average

Revenue (latest Q)

₹424 Cr

Revenue YoY

PAT YoY

+170.1%

Operating margin

Revenue, last 8 quarters

P/E (TTM)

P/B

2.1

P/S (TTM)

1.7

Sector P/E

Not available from data source

Dividend yield

+0.3%

No peer comparison data on file for GANECOS.

Promoter

stable

FII

rising 2q

MF

14.75% (-4.39pp)

falling 3q

Insider trades

DateInsiderTypeQtyValue
16 Sept 2026Ganesha Employee Welfare TrustBUY1,200₹12.01 lakh
18 Aug 2026Ganesha Employee Welfare TrustSELL616₹6.64 lakh
17 Aug 2026Ganesha Employee Welfare TrustSELL395₹4.34 lakh
14 Aug 2026Ganesha Employee Welfare TrustSELL185₹2.03 lakh
13 Aug 2026Ganesha Employee Welfare TrustSELL204₹2.17 lakh
06 Aug 2026Ganesha Employee Welfare TrustSELL400₹4.34 lakh
25 Jun 2026Ganesha Employee Welfare TrustBUY3,200₹28.45 lakh

Bulk/block deals

No bulk/block deals in the last 12 months.

News timeline

No related news.

Concalls & investor presentations

AI-generated
Concall transcriptPositive11 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: During the Q1 FY27 earnings conference call held on August 4, 2026, management reported that Ganesha Ecosphere Limited faced a complex market environment influenced by geopolitical tensions, which affected crude oil prices and downstream polymer markets. Despite these challenges, the company achieved strong operational and financial results, with consolidated production increasing by 3.8% quarter-on-quarter to 42,826 tons. However, sales volume dropped by 11.2%, leading to a flatter top line. EBITDA reached INR 59.8 crores, reflecting a sequential growth of 14.2%, while net profit increased by 25.1% to INR 29.03 crores. Management highlighted improved EBITDA margins of 14.1% and noted ongoing expansions in production capacity. The company is optimistic about demand recovery in the textile sector and is actively evaluating future expansion opportunities. Management maintained guidance for FY27 EBITDA between INR 225 crores to INR 250 crores, with a focus on both legacy and subsidiary businesses.

Management emphasized strong operational performance and growth despite external challenges.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 11 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationMixed03 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Ganesha Ecosphere Limited's investor presentation for Q1FY27 reported a consolidated revenue from operations of ₹423.67 crore, reflecting a slight decrease from ₹423.94 crore in Q4FY26 but an increase from ₹337.12 crore in Q1FY26. The presentation highlighted a 25% growth in profit after tax (PAT) to ₹29.03 crore compared to ₹23.21 crore in the previous quarter. EBITDA margins improved to 14.1%, up 176 basis points QoQ, while standalone revenue rose to ₹262.30 crore from ₹260.33 crore in Q4FY26. The company noted a decline in consolidated sales by 11.2% due to weaker demand amid higher polymer prices and geopolitical tensions. Ganesha Ecosphere emphasized its commitment to sustainability and recycling, aiming to enhance stakeholder value through high-quality products and operational efficiency.

The presentation highlighted both strong financial performance and challenges in sales due to external factors.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 03 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive29 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: During the Q4 FY26 earnings conference call held on May 22, 2026, management reported a strong performance with consolidated production increasing by 6.45% to 41,268 tons and sales volumes rising by 12.25% to 45,162 metric tons compared to the previous quarter. The company achieved a consolidated top line of INR 423.94 crores, with EBITDA of INR 52.35 crores and a net profit of INR 23.21 crores, reflecting significant growth over the last quarter. Management noted that standalone production and sales volumes decreased by 3% and 6%, respectively, but EBITDA margins improved. The macroeconomic environment was described as challenging due to global volatility, particularly from the Middle East conflict affecting supply chains. Management highlighted ongoing capacity expansions and strategic decisions to enhance product offerings, including a focus on rPET granules, which have seen increased demand following regulatory clarity. The call concluded with management expressing confidence in the company's positioning for future growth.

Management highlighted strong performance and strategic growth initiatives despite macroeconomic challenges.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 29 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive21 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Ganesha Ecosphere Limited's investor presentation detailed the company's audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The presentation highlighted a strong performance in Q4FY26, with consolidated revenue from operations increasing to ₹423.94 crore, up 18.7% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA rose significantly to ₹52.35 crore, reflecting a 70% increase QoQ, while profit after tax surged to ₹23.21 crore, marking a 389% growth QoQ. The standalone business also showed positive results, with revenue reaching ₹260.33 crore. The company reported a capacity utilization of 105% in its standalone operations and noted a 6.5% growth in production volume. The presentation outlined future plans, including a brownfield expansion of rPET granules and a focus on increasing market share in technical textiles. Management emphasized their commitment to sustainability and recycling initiatives.

Management highlighted strong financial performance and future growth plans.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 21 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptMixed13 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: During the Q3 FY2026 earnings conference call held on February 9, 2026, management reported a resilient performance in standalone operations, with production volumes increasing by 13% quarter-on-quarter and sales volumes up by 7%. Revenue from operations rose by 5.24% to ₹272.95 crore, while EBITDA reached ₹18.54 crore and PAT was ₹15.94 crore. Capacity utilization exceeded 100%, and the company diversified its portfolio, with over 35% of sales from non-woven and home furnishing segments. However, consolidated performance faced challenges due to regulatory uncertainties affecting the rPET market, leading to a 23% revenue decline in subsidiary businesses. Management expressed confidence in achieving better performance in FY27, supported by improved demand and reduced US tariffs on Indian textile products. The company also highlighted new collaborations and product approvals, indicating potential growth in the future.

The tone reflected both positive operational achievements and challenges from regulatory impacts.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 13 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationMixed07 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Ganesha Ecosphere Limited's investor presentation detailed the company's financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. The presentation highlighted a quarter-on-quarter revenue increase of 5.24% in standalone operations, with EBITDA reaching Rs. 18.54 Crore and PAT at Rs. 15.94 Crore. The company reported a 13% growth in production volume and a 7% increase in sales volume. However, the consolidated performance faced challenges due to regulatory uncertainties affecting the rPET granules business, leading to a 19% decline in sales. Despite these challenges, the company noted strong demand for its rFilament yarn, which qualified with a global textile brand. Ganesha Ecosphere emphasized its commitment to sustainability and recycling, aiming to enhance stakeholder value while addressing environmental concerns.

The presentation conveyed both positive financial growth and challenges in the consolidated business performance.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 07 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

AI Summary of Annual Report

AI-generated
FY2025-26290 pages

Ganesha Ecosphere Limited's FY2025-26 annual report highlights the company's focus on advancing its role in the circular materials industry, emphasizing its leadership in PET recycling and commitment to sustainability. The report outlines strategic initiatives such as expanding rPET granules capacity and launching the Go Rewise® brand to target premium recycled materials. It also details the company's CSR efforts, including education, healthcare, and environmental programs, and mentions its governance structure and compliance with regulatory standards.

  • Expansion of rPET granules capacity to meet growing demand for recycled materials.
  • Launch of Go Rewise® brand to offer premium-grade recycled materials in packaging and textiles.
  • Commitment to CSR initiatives in education, healthcare, and environmental stewardship.
  • Emphasis on governance, compliance, and stakeholder engagement.
  • Strategic focus on becoming a circularity partner through technical development and long-term supply planning.

Key takeaway: Ganesha Ecosphere is positioning itself as a leader in the circular economy by expanding its recycling capacity and launching premium recycled material brands, while maintaining a strong commitment to CSR and governance.

The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.

Filed with NSE · 26 Aug 2026View source filing →

Governance disclosures

AI-generated

Needs attention

Regulatory Action (1 item)

Items of these kinds are disclosed in the filings. This is a count of disclosed items. It is not a finding about the company and its cause has not been independently established.

Regulatory Action

1 occurrence

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report17 Aug 2024 (FY2023-24)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The Uttar Pradesh State GST Authorities conducted a search at the company's factory premises in March 2024. The company deposited Rs 350.00 Lakh under protest with SGST authorities. No demand or show cause notice has been received from SGST as of the financial statement adoption date.

Routine disclosures

Contingent Liability

3 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report26 Aug 2026 (FY2025-26)· 4 passages
View source filing →

The company has contingent liabilities related to matters with tax authorities as of March 31, 2026.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report03 Sept 2025 (FY2024-25)· 4 passages
View source filing →

The company has contingent liabilities related to matters with tax authorities, including income-tax and GST matters, as of March 31, 2025.

Annual Report17 Aug 2024 (FY2023-24)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company has a contingent liability related to environmental compensation demanded by Uttarakhand Pollution Control Board (UPCB) under a National Green Tribunal order dated November 14, 2019, with no revocation or fresh demand received post August 29, 2022 NGT order.

Related-Party Transaction

3 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report26 Aug 2026 (FY2025-26)
View source filing →

The Company has details of related party transactions in relation to CSR expenditure as per relevant Accounting Standard (refer note 36.4).

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report03 Sept 2025 (FY2024-25)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The Company has entered into transactions with related parties in compliance with Sections 177 and 188 of the Act. The details of such related party transactions have been disclosed in the standalone financial statements as required under Ind AS 24.

Annual Report17 Aug 2024 (FY2023-24)
View source filing →

The company is authorizing material related party transactions with GESL Spinners Private Limited, a related party under the Companies Act and SEBI regulations.

Promoter Share Pledge

1 occurrence

Recent (last 12 months)

Structured Filing Data (NSE Pledge Disclosure)18 Jul 2026

17.74% of promoter holding pledged (quarter 2026-Q3 as of 2026-07-18).

Open full Signal Dashboard →