RedixFi
Market closedNIFTY25,030.35+2.0%Volatile1 event(s)
Market feed live

INDOCO · Indoco Remedies Ltd · Biotechnology & Drugs

INDOCO · Indoco Remedies Ltd · Biotechnology & Drugs

₹215.05+0.2%

As of 06 Nov close

52-week range

52wk low ₹162.1952wk high ₹288

25.3% below 52-week high

52-week range: as of 06 Nov 2026 close.

Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.

Stock Condition:Pro

Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.

Full signal detail →

Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old

Operating margin above its own averageDebt-to-equity above 1x

Revenue (latest Q)

₹468 Cr

Revenue YoY

PAT YoY

+281.6%

Operating margin

Revenue, last 8 quarters

P/E (TTM)

P/B

3

P/S (TTM)

1.3

Sector P/E

36.3

Dividend yield

+0.1%

CompanyP/EP/BNet marginROED/EDiv. yield
INDOCO (this stock)3493+0.3%+0.6%1.16+0.1%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries38.45.6+19.1%+14.2%0.47+0.8%
Divi's Laboratories59.714.5+26.1%+17.4%0+0.3%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals72.719.2+15.3%+27.1%141.16+0.8%

Promoter

stable

FII

rising 1q

MF

17.16% (-0.38pp)

falling 1q

Insider trades

DateInsiderTypeQtyValue
05 Nov 2026ADITI M. PANANDIKARBUY5,800₹12.57 lakh
05 Nov 2026MADHURA SURESH KAREBUY5,800₹12.57 lakh
05 Nov 2026SURESH G KAREBUY4,570₹9.93 lakh
05 Nov 2026ARUNA SURESH KAREBUY4,570₹9.91 lakh
03 Nov 2026ADITI M. PANANDIKARBUY3,000₹6.44 lakh
03 Nov 2026MADHURA SURESH KAREBUY2,996₹6.43 lakh
02 Nov 2026ADITI M. PANANDIKARBUY4,000₹8.37 lakh
02 Nov 2026MADHURA SURESH KAREBUY4,004₹8.38 lakh
09 Sept 2026ADITI M. PANANDIKARBUY4,970₹11.71 lakh
09 Sept 2026MADHURA SURESH KAREBUY4,900₹11.55 lakh
09 Sept 2026SURESH G KAREBUY14,534₹34.57 lakh
09 Sept 2026ARUNA SURESH KAREBUY14,526₹34.62 lakh
01 Sept 2026ADITI M. PANANDIKARBUY2,000₹4.82 lakh
01 Sept 2026MADHURA SURESH KAREBUY2,000₹4.82 lakh
31 Aug 2026ADITI M. PANANDIKARBUY5,000₹12.24 lakh
31 Aug 2026MADHURA SURESH KAREBUY5,000₹12.24 lakh

Bulk/block deals

canonicalSymboldatebuy quantitybuyer countdeal strengthdeal types present
INDOCO2026-09-2927897774WEAKBULK
INDOCO2026-09-0226336893WEAKBULK
INDOCO2026-06-115635011WEAKBULK
INDOCO2026-05-286835441STRONGBULK
INDOCO2026-05-276835441STRONGBULK

News timeline

No related news.

Concalls & investor presentations

AI-generated
Concall transcriptMixed04 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Indoco Remedies Limited reported its Q1 FY27 earnings during an earnings conference call held on July 28, 2026. Management highlighted a 5.8% year-on-year growth in standalone operational revenue to INR4,081 million, with consolidated revenue increasing by 8.2% to INR4,662 million. Standalone EBITDA rose to INR422 million, reflecting a margin of 10.3%. The company achieved significant regulatory milestones, including successful audits and certifications for its manufacturing facilities. The domestic formulations business generated INR2,040 million in revenue, while international formulations contributed 35% of total revenue. Management noted challenges in the international market, particularly in Europe and emerging markets, but expressed confidence in sustaining profitable growth. They emphasized a focus on scaling high-margin brands and optimizing operational efficiency. The call concluded with management addressing questions regarding debt levels, margins, and future growth prospects.

Management reported growth in revenues and operational efficiency while acknowledging challenges in certain markets.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 04 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive11 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Indoco Remedies Limited held its earnings conference call on May 7, 2026, to discuss its financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. Management reported a positive performance after six quarters, driven by growth in the international formulations business, particularly in regulated and emerging markets. Standalone net revenues for Q4 FY '26 reached INR 4,291 million, a 25.8% increase year-over-year. The company launched new products and received approvals for ANDAs in the US. However, domestic performance was muted due to seasonal factors. Management acknowledged challenges with receivables and debt levels, attributing the increase in trade receivables to longer collection periods in international markets. The company also announced a strategic decision to hive off its ophthalmology business to focus on core areas. Overall, management expressed confidence in navigating current macroeconomic challenges while aiming for improved operational efficiency.

Management highlighted growth and strategic initiatives while acknowledging challenges.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 11 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive09 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Indoco Remedies Limited held its Q3 FY '26 earnings conference call on February 3, 2026, where management reported improved performance in exports and APIs. Highlights included the launch of two new OTC products and a rise in prescription rankings, with the company now ranked 21st in the prescription audit. Standalone net revenues for the quarter were INR 3,896 million, reflecting a 6.8% increase year-over-year, while consolidated revenues reached INR 4,343 million, up 7.9% from the previous year. The API business also showed growth of 24%. Management noted challenges in the domestic acute therapies segment but expressed confidence in secondary sales and prescription responses. The company received an EIR for its Patalganga site following a USFDA audit with zero 483s. Management discussed ongoing efforts to manage costs and improve margins, particularly in the European market, and highlighted the importance of new product introductions for future growth.

Management highlighted several areas of growth and improvement during the earnings call.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 09 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

AI Summary of Annual Report

AI-generated
FY2025-26351 pages

Indoco Remedies Limited's annual report for FY2025-26 highlights the company's commitment to strengthening governance practices, ethical business conduct, and transparent processes. The report emphasizes the establishment of comprehensive policies and codes to ensure accountability and adherence to corporate governance standards. The Board of Directors provides strategic guidance, with specialized committees focusing on key areas of governance and compliance. The company also discusses its financial performance, noting a decline in net profit after tax, and outlines its dividend distribution policy. Additionally, the report includes details on risk management, internal financial controls, and various corporate social responsibility initiatives.

  • Commitment to strengthening governance practices and ethical business conduct.
  • Establishment of comprehensive policies and codes for accountability and transparency.
  • Board of Directors providing strategic guidance with specialized committees on governance and compliance.

Key takeaway: Indoco Remedies Limited is focused on enhancing corporate governance, ethical standards, and strategic oversight through its Board and specialized committees.

The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.

Filed with NSE · 21 Aug 2026View source filing →

Governance disclosures

AI-generated

Needs attention

Auditor Qualification (2 items); Regulatory Action (3 items)

Items of these kinds are disclosed in the filings. This is a count of disclosed items. It is not a finding about the company and its cause has not been independently established.

Auditor Qualification

2 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report21 Aug 2026 (FY2025-26)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The statutory auditors of the Company resigned during the year.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Sept 2024 (FY2023-24)
View source filing →

The auditor states that the company may not be capable of meeting its liabilities within one year from the balance sheet date, and does not provide assurance about the company's future viability.

Regulatory Action

3 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report21 Aug 2026 (FY2025-26)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company has pending appeals against tax demands issued by the Assessing Officer (AO) under section 143(3) for AY 2022-23 and AY 2023-24, and against sales tax demands in Vijayawada and Goa, with some appeals dismissed and others pending at the appellate tribunal.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report14 Aug 2025 (FY2024-25)· 3 passages
View source filing →

The company has pending appeals against tax demands issued by the AO under sections 143(3), 201(1)/201(1A), and sales tax disputes, with amounts totaling INR 38.12 lakhs, INR 260.22 lakhs, INR 89.24 lakhs, and INR 12.83 lakhs, respectively, and these appeals are yet to be heard.

Annual Report02 Sept 2024 (FY2023-24)· 6 passages
View source filing →

The company was fined by NSE and BSE in 2021-2022 for non-compliance with SEBI Regulation 43A regarding non-disclosure of Dividend Distribution Policy in the 2020-2021 Annual Report.

Routine disclosures

Contingent Liability

3 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report21 Aug 2026 (FY2025-26)· 4 passages
View source filing →

The company has a contingent liability related to a defamation suit filed by MR’s / Petitioners under Section 38, as mentioned in the financial statements for the year ended March 31, 2026.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report14 Aug 2025 (FY2024-25)· 4 passages
View source filing →

The company has a contingent liability of ₹20 Lakhs from a defamation suit filed under Section 38 / Section 40 of the Specific Relief Act 1963, pending in the civil court of Jalandhar jurisdiction, with each petitioner seeking ₹5 Lakhs.

Annual Report02 Sept 2024 (FY2023-24)· 6 passages
View source filing →

The company has contingent liabilities not provided for in the standalone financial statements, as noted in Note No. 52.

Related-Party Transaction

1 occurrence

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Sept 2024 (FY2023-24)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company entered into a related-party transaction with Suresh G Kare (HUF), the chairman's family trust, for payment of godown rent amounting to ₹3,00,000 in FY24, which was approved by the board on March 29.

Promoter Share Pledge

1 occurrence

Recent (last 12 months)

Structured Filing Data (NSE Pledge Disclosure)18 Jul 2026

1.2% of promoter holding pledged (quarter 2026-Q3 as of 2026-07-18).

Open full Signal Dashboard →