RedixFi
Pre-openNIFTY24,536.6+2.4%
Market feed live

JNKINDIA · JNK India Ltd · Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures

JNKINDIA · JNK India Ltd · Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures

₹395.5-4.3%

As of 05 Nov close

52-week range

52wk low ₹200.9252wk high ₹558

29.1% below 52-week high

52-week range: as of 05 Nov 2026 close.

Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.

Stock Condition:Pro

Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.

Full signal detail →

Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old

FII holding falling for 2+ quarters

Revenue (latest Q)

₹180 Cr

Revenue YoY

PAT YoY

+752.2%

Operating margin

Revenue, last 8 quarters

P/E (TTM)

P/B

4.1

P/S (TTM)

2.6

Sector P/E

28.6

Dividend yield

+0.1%

CompanyP/EP/BNet marginROED/EDiv. yield
JNKINDIA (this stock)37.34.1+8.2%+12.9%0.16+0.1%
Grindwell Norton54.98.3+13.8%+17.2%0.02+1.0%
Carborundum Universal106.55.9+3.9%+5.4%0.11+0.4%
Kajaria Ceramics35.36.2+10.8%+17.8%0.07+1.1%

Promoter

stable

FII

falling 3q

MF

10.91% (-1.61pp)

falling 3q

Insider trades

No insider trades in the last 12 months.

Bulk/block deals

canonicalSymboldatebuy quantitybuyer countdeal strengthdeal types present
JNKINDIA2026-06-1040373597WEAKBULK
JNKINDIA2026-06-0944274108WEAKBULK

News timeline

No related news.

Concalls & investor presentations

AI-generated
Concall transcriptMixed19 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: JNK India Limited held its Q1 FY27 Earnings Conference Call on August 12, 2026, where management discussed the company's performance and strategic direction. Management highlighted that Q1 typically contributes 10% to 15% of annual revenue due to the project-based nature of the business, with a revenue growth guidance of 20% to 25% for the year. The order book stood at INR 1,801 crores, and the company reported an 80.6% year-on-year revenue growth to INR 186 crores. EBITDA grew by 3.1x to INR 21.9 crores, with a margin of 11.8%. Management noted a diversification strategy into non-heating sectors, aiming for 40% of revenue from these areas in the medium term. The recent cancellation of an export order was attributed to technical approval delays, with no material cash loss incurred. The joint venture, JNK Chemdist, contributed 8.8% to group revenue but operated at a loss due to its fixed cost base.

The management presented strong financial results while also addressing challenges and strategic shifts.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 19 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive12 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: JNK India Limited reported a strong start to FY27, with total income increasing by over 80.6% year-on-year to Rs. 186.0 crore in Q1FY27, compared to Rs. 103.0 crore in Q1FY26. EBITDA grew 3.1 times to Rs. 21.9 crore, while profit after tax (PAT) surged 8.5 times to Rs. 9.6 crore. The company maintained an EBITDA margin of 11.8%. As of June 30, 2026, the order book stood at Rs. 1,801 crore, with a bidding pipeline of approximately Rs. 6,000 crore. Management highlighted plans to diversify into offshore, metals & minerals, and renewable energy sectors, with JNK Chemdist contributing to the renewable energy segment through a green hydrogen project. The presentation emphasized the company's focus on executing existing projects and expanding into new markets and segments.

Management highlighted strong financial performance and growth opportunities.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 12 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive12 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: JNK India Limited reported a strong start to FY27, with total income increasing by over 80.6% year-on-year to Rs. 186.0 crore in Q1FY27, compared to Rs. 103.0 crore in Q1FY26. EBITDA grew 3.1 times to Rs. 21.9 crore, while profit after tax (PAT) surged 8.5 times to Rs. 9.6 crore. The company maintained an EBITDA margin of 11.8%. As of June 30, 2026, the order book stood at Rs. 1,801 crore, with a bidding pipeline of approximately Rs. 6,000 crore. Management highlighted plans to diversify into offshore, metals & minerals, and renewable energy sectors, with JNK Chemdist contributing to the renewable energy segment through a green hydrogen project. The presentation emphasized the company's focus on executing existing projects and expanding into new markets and segments.

Management highlighted strong financial growth and strategic expansion initiatives.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 12 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive27 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: JNK India Limited reported strong financial results for Q4 FY26, with total revenue of Rs. 344.6 crores, a 69.2% year-on-year increase. Operating profit rose to Rs. 86.6 crores, up 80.9%, and profit after tax reached Rs. 33 crores, reflecting a 149.5% increase. For FY26, total revenue was Rs. 838 crores, a 68% increase, with operating profit at Rs. 212.3 crores and profit after tax at Rs. 64.8 crores, marking a 114.6% increase. The company reported an order inflow of Rs. 1,694.4 crores, leading to a total order book of Rs. 1,961.4 crores. Management highlighted the formation of a joint venture focused on green hydrogen, contributing approximately 7% to revenue in its first year. Management set a revenue growth goal of 25% to 30% for FY27, emphasizing operational efficiency and strategic initiatives in key sectors.

Management emphasized strong financial performance and growth initiatives.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 27 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive20 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: JNK India Limited's investor presentation for Q4 and FY26 highlighted significant growth, with total revenue reaching ₹838 crore, a 68% increase from FY25. Management reported an operating profit of ₹212.3 crore, reflecting a 45.2% year-over-year growth, and a profit after tax of ₹64.8 crore, up 114.6% from the previous year. The company achieved a strong quarterly performance in Q4 FY26, with total revenue of ₹344.6 crore, an increase of 69.2% year-over-year. The order book grew to ₹1,961 crore, supported by strategic projects in cracking furnaces and green hydrogen. Management emphasized the formation of a joint venture focused on sustainable technologies, which contributed approximately 7% to group revenue. The presentation underscored JNK India's commitment to engineering excellence and its positioning in both traditional and sustainable energy sectors.

Management emphasized strong performance and strategic growth initiatives.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 20 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive13 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: JNK India Limited held its Q3 FY26 Earnings Conference Call on February 10, 2026, where management reported strong financial results, including a total revenue of Rs. 2,062.3 million, a year-on-year growth of 112.8%. Operating profit reached Rs. 560.2 million with a margin of 27.2%, while profit after tax was Rs. 180.2 million, reflecting a significant 534.1% increase. Management highlighted the importance of their joint venture with Chemdist Group in advancing green hydrogen initiatives and noted the supportive regulatory environment for renewable energy. The company reported a healthy order book of Rs. 1,700 crores and discussed ongoing projects, including the BPCL Bina refinery and opportunities in the Dangote refinery. Management expressed confidence in their ability to deliver long-term value and maintain operational excellence despite challenges in execution and market conditions.

Management emphasized strong growth and strategic advancements in key sectors.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 13 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive09 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: JNK India Limited's investor presentation for Q3 and 9M FY26 reported significant growth in financial performance. The company achieved total revenue of ₹2,062.3 million for Q3 FY26, a year-on-year increase of 112.8%, and ₹4,934.1 million for 9M FY26, reflecting a 67.2% growth. Operating profit for Q3 was ₹560.2 million, with an operating margin of 27.2%, while EBITDA reached ₹295.1 million, marking a 202.8% increase. Profit after tax for Q3 was ₹180.2 million, a 534.3% rise year-on-year. The total order book stood at ₹17,611 million, with a strong inflow of ₹11,372 million during the nine months. Management highlighted the company's focus on executing its order book and expanding in sustainable fuels and chemicals through its joint venture with Chemdist Group. The presentation emphasized robust performance and strong customer relationships.

Management highlighted strong financial growth and a robust order book.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 09 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

AI Summary of Annual Report

AI-generated
FY2025-26233 pages

JNK India Limited's FY2025-26 annual report highlights the company's transformation from a slow start to its strongest financial performance to date, with revenue nearly doubling and profitability recovering. The report outlines strategic initiatives including the formation of JNK Chemdist Technologies to expand into new markets and enhance execution capabilities. The company emphasizes its core strengths in thermal design, process heating, and project execution, supported by strategic partnerships. It also underscores a commitment to innovation, sustainability, and operational excellence to drive growth and create value for stakeholders.

  • Formation of JNK Chemdist Technologies to extend execution capabilities and enter new markets
  • Focus on core strengths in thermal design, process heating, fabrication, and project execution supported by strategic partnerships
  • Commitment to innovation, sustainability, and operational excellence for growth and value creation

Key takeaway: JNK India Limited is leveraging strategic partnerships and innovation to drive growth in its core sectors while emphasizing sustainability and operational excellence.

The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.

Filed with NSE · 03 Sept 2026View source filing →

Governance disclosures

AI-generated

Needs attention

Default / Covenant Breach (1 item)

Items of these kinds are disclosed in the filings. This is a count of disclosed items. It is not a finding about the company and its cause has not been independently established.

Default / Covenant Breach

1 occurrence

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report03 Sept 2026 (FY2025-26)
View source filing →

The company has experienced a slight delay in depositing some undisputed statutory dues, though no arrears are outstanding for more than six months.

Routine disclosures

Contingent Liability

2 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report03 Sept 2026 (FY2025-26)· 10 passages
View source filing →

JNK India Limited has provided guarantees for a subsidiary, with corporate guarantees given by the Company on behalf of its subsidiary being joint and several with two directors of the subsidiary.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report06 Oct 2024 (FY2023-24)· 2 passages
View source filing →

The company has a contingent liability related to income tax demands for AY 2020-21, raised due to late payment of employee provident fund contributions.

Related-Party Transaction

2 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report03 Sept 2026 (FY2025-26)· 4 passages
View source filing →

In FY 2026, JNK India Limited's sales to related parties accounted for 32.91% of total sales, compared to 7.39% in FY 2025. Additionally, 100% of the company's investments were in related parties in both FY 2026 and FY 2025.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report06 Oct 2024 (FY2023-24)
View source filing →

The company discloses a related party, Mascot Capital & Marketing Pvt Ltd, which is owned by Arvind Kamath, a corporate promoter, with an ownership interest of 46.62% as of March 31, 2024, and 47.00% as of March 31, 2023.

Management & Board Governance

1 occurrence

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report03 Sept 2026 (FY2025-26)
View source filing →

Mr. Pravin Sathe, Chief Financial Officer, has resigned effective December 16, 2025. Mr. Anand Agarwal was appointed as Interim Chief Financial Officer effective March 12, 2026.

Promoter Share Pledge

1 occurrence

Recent (last 12 months)

Structured Filing Data (NSE Pledge Disclosure)18 Jul 2026

2.24% of promoter holding pledged (quarter 2026-Q3 as of 2026-07-18).

Open full Signal Dashboard →