LODHA · Lodha Developers Ltd · Construction Services
LODHA · Lodha Developers Ltd · Construction Services
As of 05 Nov close
52-week range
12.6% below 52-week high
52-week range: as of 05 Nov 2026 close.
Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.
Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.
Full signal detail →Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old
Revenue (latest Q)
₹4,997 Cr
Revenue YoY
PAT YoY
+103.4%
Operating margin
Revenue, last 8 quarters
P/E (TTM)
P/B
4.6
P/S (TTM)
6.1
Sector P/E
14.4
Dividend yield
+0.4%
| Company | P/E | P/B | Net margin | ROE | D/E | Div. yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LODHA (this stock) | 23.1 | 4.6 | +22.7% | +17.7% | 0.42 | +0.4% |
| DLF | 34.5 | 3.5 | +65.8% | +9.8% | 0.01 | +1.2% |
| Indus Towers | 14.4 | 2.4 | +21.8% | +17.3% | 0.52 | +3.6% |
| Oberoi Realty | 24.5 | 3.4 | +41.6% | +14.7% | 0.16 | +0.5% |
Promoter
falling 1q
FII
rising 1q
MF
1.88% (-1.49pp)
falling 1q
Insider trades
No insider trades in the last 12 months.
Bulk/block deals
| canonicalSymbol | date | buy quantity | buyer count | deal strength | deal types present |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LODHA | 2026-06-26 | 13264600 | 1 | STRONG | BULK |
| LODHA | 2026-06-25 | 13264600 | 1 | STRONG | BULK |
News timeline
- loweconomictimes.indiatimes.com· 09 Oct 2026, 05:40 amGQG Partners sells Rs 24,400 cr worth of Indian stocks in 2026; ITC, Adani shares among key exits
- loweconomictimes.indiatimes.com· 01 Oct 2026, 09:07 amDr. Lal PathLabs among 3 stocks that closed above VWAP - Trend Watch
- mediumcorporate actioneconomictimes.indiatimes.com· 29 Sept 2026, 09:06 amCoforge shares rise 2% after firm appoints Akhil Kumar Gupta as chairman post OP Bhatt’s abrupt resignation
- mediumeconomictimes.indiatimes.com· 18 Aug 2026, 09:20 pmAhead of Market: 10 things that will decide stock market action on Wednesday
- loweconomictimes.indiatimes.com· 10 Aug 2026, 08:58 pmNSE indices rejig: Vodafone Idea, Wipro part of major changes in Nifty Next 50 and Nifty 100. Check full list
- loweconomictimes.indiatimes.com· 03 Aug 2026, 06:30 amREIT mutual funds vs REITs: Why the fund route may be the smarter bet
- mediumeconomictimes.indiatimes.com· 28 Jul 2026, 09:22 pmAhead of Market: 10 things that will decide stock market action on Wednesday
- lowrediff.com· 15 Jul 2026, 12:15 pmAdani Properties Is India's Fourth Most Valuable Real Estate Firm
Concalls & investor presentations
AI-generatedKey takeaway: Lodha Developers Limited reported strong financial performance in Q2 FY27, with profit after tax (PAT) of INR 2,386 crores, up 63% year-on-year, and revenue of INR 9,460 crores, up 30%. Pre-sales reached INR 96 billion, a 7% increase, marking the highest ever for the company. Net debt was reduced to INR 52 billion, or 0.2x equity. Management guided toward exceeding the full-year PAT guidance of INR 4,000 crores, with confidence in achieving this target. The company highlighted robust pre-sales momentum, with INR 24,000 crores expected for the full year, driven by strong performance in Bangalore, where pre-sales for Q2 reached INR 1,800 crores. New launches in Bangalore and Gurugram were noted, with infrastructure improvements expected to boost demand in Palava. Operating cash flow for H1 was INR 27 billion, with expectations of reaching INR 85 billion for the full year. Data center progress included BTS box construction plans and land transactions, with a target of 1 gigawatt capacity by FY30. Management emphasized continued strong demand for premium housing, supported by brand credibility and supply-demand gaps, despite moderate interest rate increases. The company also addressed concerns about the Middle East conflict, noting limited impact on sales and strong GDP growth in India. The earnings call concluded with management expressing confidence in sustained growth and operational efficiency.
The document highlights strong financial performance, growth in pre-sales, and confidence in exceeding profit guidance, with positive commentary on market demand and operational efficiency.
Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 05 Nov 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
Key takeaway: Lodha Developers Limited reported strong financial performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue reaching INR 50 billion, a 43% increase year-on-year. Adjusted EBITDA was INR 21.5 billion, up 79%, and PAT more than doubled to INR 13.7 billion, marking the best quarter for the company in terms of revenue, EBITDA, and PAT. Management emphasized that land monetization is a recurring aspect of their business, with plans to monetize additional land in their data center park. The residential segment remains robust, with pre-sales of INR 46.3 billion, although management noted that this was below trend due to postponed launches. They reaffirmed a guidance of 20% PAT growth for the fiscal year, with a focus on maintaining a balanced approach between existing projects and new launches. The company also highlighted the successful entry of Digital Edge India into their data center park, indicating strong demand for this segment.
Management highlighted strong financial results and growth potential in various segments.
Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 30 Jul 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
Key takeaway: The investor presentation by Lodha Developers Limited for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, reported strong financial performance with a revenue of INR 50.0 billion, reflecting a 43% year-over-year increase, and a PAT of INR 13.7 billion, more than double the previous year. The presentation highlighted an adjusted EBITDA margin of approximately 34% and a PAT margin of 26.9%. Management emphasized a conservative leverage strategy, maintaining a net debt to equity ratio of 0.20x, well below the ceiling of 0.5x. The company reported significant growth in pre-sales, reaching INR 205 billion in FY26, with a consistent CAGR of 28% over the past five years. Additionally, Lodha aims for a 20% CAGR in PAT over the medium term. The presentation also outlined ongoing and future projects, including a focus on data centers and retail developments, and highlighted the company's commitment to ESG practices and community initiatives.
Management emphasized strong financial results and growth initiatives.
Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 24 Jul 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
Key takeaway: The earnings call for Lodha Developers Limited on April 27, 2026, highlighted the company's strong operational performance in Q4 FY26, with presales reaching INR 58.9 billion, a 23% year-on-year increase. Management noted that despite macroeconomic challenges, the company achieved a 16% increase in presales for the fiscal year, totaling INR 205 billion. The call emphasized the company's strategic focus on maintaining a healthy balance sheet, with net debt reduced to 0.23x equity. Management discussed the ongoing expansion into the NCR market and the potential for significant growth in the Extended Eastern suburbs due to upcoming infrastructure projects. The company set a goal of INR 240 billion in presales for FY27 and guided toward an EBITDA margin of 32% to 34%. Management expressed confidence in the long-term structural growth of the Indian housing market, driven by rising incomes and urbanization.
Management emphasized strong operational performance and growth opportunities.
Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 30 Apr 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
Key takeaway: Lodha Developers Limited held its Q3 FY26 Earnings Conference Call on January 29, 2026, where management provided insights into the company's performance and the broader economic context. Management reported a record quarterly presales performance of INR 56 billion, marking a 25% year-on-year growth, and stated that they are on track to meet their full-year presales guidance of INR 210 billion. The embedded EBITDA margin for the quarter was approximately 32%, with a pro forma PAT of INR 12 billion. Management highlighted ongoing business development efforts, adding INR 340 billion worth of GDV through new projects. They also discussed their expansion into the NCR market and emphasized their commitment to sustainability through various initiatives. Despite a 17% decline in collections due to lower land sales compared to the previous year, management expressed optimism about future collection improvements as construction activities ramp up. The call concluded with a Q&A session addressing various investor inquiries.
Management highlighted strong performance metrics and growth initiatives.
Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 03 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
AI Summary of Annual Report
AI-generatedLodha Developers Limited reported a significant decline in profit for FY2022-23, dropping from ₹11.3 Bn to ₹3.0 Bn, primarily due to exceptional items related to provisions for UK loans. Revenue from operations increased by ~5% YoY to ₹87.3 Bn. The consolidated profit fell to ₹4.9 Bn from ₹12.1 Bn, also impacted by the same exceptional items. The company declared a maiden dividend of ₹1.0 Bn for FY23, pending shareholder approval. No major regulatory penalties or defaults were noted, and internal controls were deemed adequate. The company faces contingent liabilities from disputed tax matters and legal cases, though management considers them non-probabilistic.
- Profit fell sharply to ₹3.0 Bn (FY23) from ₹11.3 Bn (FY22) due to exceptional UK loan provisions.
- Revenue from operations rose 5% YoY to ₹87.3 Bn.
- Consolidated profit dropped to ₹4.9 Bn from ₹12.1 Bn, also due to UK loan provisions.
- Maiden dividend of ₹1.0 Bn declared, pending shareholder approval.
- No defaults or regulatory penalties noted; internal controls are adequate.
Key takeaway: Lodha Developers faced a sharp profit decline due to exceptional UK loan provisions, but revenue growth and no major defaults were noted, alongside contingent risks from disputes.
The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.
Governance disclosures
AI-generatedNeeds attention
No item of a kind that needs attention was stored for this company.
Contingent Liability
2 occurrencesRecent (last 12 months)
The company has contingent liabilities related to land fully paid for which conveyance is pending and land held in the name of individuals on behalf of the company, pending registered declaration.
Older (3+ years ago)
The company has corporate guarantees of ₹1,393 million by the Holding Company and ₹4,673 million by the Subsidiary Company, secured by charges on land, project receivables, and personal guarantees of directors.
Related-Party Transaction
2 occurrencesRecent (last 12 months)
The company has provided loans to related parties (subsidiaries) for general business purposes, with unsecured loans at interest rates between 7% and 10% p.a., repayable within 1 year.
Older (3+ years ago)
The company has disclosed related-party transactions including loans, guarantees, and sales of building materials and land to subsidiaries and joint ventures, with specific amounts and counterparties listed.
Statutory dues in dispute
1 occurrenceOlder (3+ years ago)
The company has statutory dues in dispute under various acts (Income Tax, GST, MVAT) for multiple financial years, with amounts demanded and some payments made under protest, pending resolution in forums like the Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals), Appellate Tribunal, and Delhi High Court.
Promoter Share Pledge
1 occurrenceRecent (last 12 months)
0.25% of promoter holding pledged (quarter 2026-Q3 as of 2026-07-18).