RedixFi
Pre-openNIFTY24,536.6+2.4%
Market feed live

MAHLIFE · Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd · Construction Services

MAHLIFE · Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd · Construction Services

₹311.55-0.8%

As of 05 Nov close

52-week range

52wk low ₹286.852wk high ₹427.05

27.0% below 52-week high

52-week range: as of 05 Nov 2026 close.

Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.

Stock Condition:Pro

Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.

Full signal detail →

Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old

Operating margin above its own averageFII holding falling for 2+ quarters

Revenue (latest Q)

₹962 Cr

Revenue YoY

PAT YoY

+66.9%

Operating margin

Revenue, last 8 quarters

P/E (TTM)

P/B

2

P/S (TTM)

3.6

Sector P/E

14.4

Dividend yield

+1.0%

CompanyP/EP/BNet marginROED/EDiv. yield
MAHLIFE (this stock)22.72+15.8%+9.2%0.18+1.0%
DLF34.53.5+65.8%+9.8%0.01+1.2%
Lodha Developers23.14.6+22.7%+17.7%0.42+0.4%
Indus Towers14.42.4+21.8%+17.3%0.52+3.6%

Promoter

stable

FII

falling 3q

MF

20.63% (-0.12pp)

falling 1q

Insider trades

No insider trades in the last 12 months.

Bulk/block deals

No bulk/block deals in the last 12 months.

News timeline

Concalls & investor presentations

AI-generated
Concall transcriptPositive28 Oct 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited (MAHLIFE) reported H1 FY27 results on 22 October 2026, highlighting strong residential pre-sales of ₹1,988 crores, a 60% YoY growth, driven by successful launches like Rainforest, BeaconHill, and Citadel Phase 3. The company added ₹7,100 crores to its GDV, bringing the total to ₹50,000 crores, with key acquisitions including K2 (₹5,600 crores) and Chembur 3 (₹500 crores). Industrial projects showed muted revenue due to lower leasing activity but are expected to improve in H2. The balance sheet remains healthy, with a net debt-to-equity ratio of -0.28 and a cost of debt at 7.55%. Management emphasized disciplined business development, focusing on premium and mid-premium segments, and highlighted strategic synergies with Mahindra Holidays for future opportunities. The company guided toward a FY27 pre-sales target of ₹4,500–₹5,000 crores and expects H2 launches of Mahalunge, Sai Baba, and Navrat to drive growth. The IC business is projected to generate ₹750–₹800 crores in cash flow over the next five years.

The document emphasizes strong sales growth, healthy financials, and strategic progress, with management expressing confidence in future projects and synergies.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 28 Oct 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive22 Oct 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited (MAHLIFE) for the second quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 outlines the company's operational and financial performance. The presentation highlights a 66% YoY growth in H1 Resi pre-sales, reaching 1988 Cr, driven by successful launches of projects like Rainforest, BeaconHill, and Citadel Ph3. The company reported GDV additions of 7100 Cr in H1 FY27, with a strong pipeline of projects across key markets like Mumbai, Pune, and Bengaluru. The consolidated residential and IC&IC sales for H1 FY27 reached 2101 Cr, reflecting a 48% YoY growth. Financial metrics show a net debt-equity ratio of -0.28, a cost of debt at 7.55%, and healthy residential collections. The IC&IC segment demonstrated strong growth, with expected revenues of 5000-6000 Cr and a PAT of ~1500 Cr. The company emphasized its strategic focus on premium and mid-premium segments, robust BD processes, and disciplined financial management. The presentation also details ongoing and future projects, including land acquisitions and developments in key locations, supported by a strong balance sheet and operational efficiency. Management highlighted the company's growth aspirations, including scaling business to 10K Cr by FY30, supported by the Mahindra Group's commitment.

The presentation emphasizes strong growth in sales, robust financial metrics, and strategic initiatives, reflecting a positive outlook.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 22 Oct 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive30 Jul 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The earnings conference call for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited on July 24, 2026, highlighted several key operational and financial achievements for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026. Management reported residential presales of ₹925 crores, marking a 106% year-on-year growth, and noted the successful launch of the Rainforest project. The company plans five more launches later in the year and has a strong pipeline heading into Q2. Financially, the company reported a total revenue of ₹962 crores and a PAT of ₹86 crores, reflecting a 67% increase from the previous year. Management emphasized a robust balance sheet with a net debt/equity ratio of -0.2 and a healthy cash position of ₹1,100 crores. The discussion also addressed market challenges due to geopolitical tensions but indicated a focus on maintaining quality and execution in their projects. Overall, management expressed confidence in their strategic direction and upcoming launches.

Management emphasized strong growth and a robust pipeline despite market challenges.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 30 Jul 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive23 Jul 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026, reported a consolidated residential and integrated cities & industrial clusters (IC&IC) sales of ₹966 crore, reflecting a 70% year-over-year growth. The presentation highlighted a successful launch of the Rainforest project, contributing to ₹925 crore in residential pre-sales. Management noted a robust business development momentum with gross development value (GDV) additions of ₹5,600 crore, bringing the total GDV to approximately ₹50,000 crore. The company achieved a profit after tax (PAT) of ₹86 crore, a 67% increase from the previous year. The balance sheet remained strong with a net debt-to-equity ratio of -0.20 and a cost of debt at 7.5%. Future plans include several project launches and a focus on premium and mid-premium segments, with a goal to drive profitable growth to ₹8,000 - ₹10,000 crore in sales.

Management emphasized strong growth and positive financial performance.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 23 Jul 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptMixed30 Apr 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The earnings call for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited on April 28, 2026, highlighted several operational and financial achievements for Q4 and FY26. Management reported residential pre-sales of 1,633 crores for Q4, totaling 3,405 crores for the year, with significant contributions from successful launches. The company emphasized a strong launch pipeline for FY27, aiming for a pre-sales goal of 4,500 to 5,000 crores. Management noted a healthy balance sheet with a net debt-to-equity ratio of -0.27 and strong cash collections exceeding 2,100 crores. The strategic partnership with Mitsui Fudosan was described as a game-changer for the residential segment. Management acknowledged some market slowdown due to geopolitical factors but expressed confidence in the underlying demand for housing. The call concluded with management reiterating their commitment to executing their growth strategy effectively.

Management reported strong financial performance while acknowledging potential market challenges.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 30 Apr 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive28 Apr 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited (MLDL) for the fourth quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026, reported significant achievements in residential pre-sales, totaling Rs 3,405 crore for FY26, with Q4 alone contributing Rs 1,633 crore, marking the highest ever quarterly pre-sales. The presentation highlighted successful project launches, including Blossom and Rainforest, and noted a strong launch pipeline for FY27. MLDL's consolidated sales reached Rs 4,118 crore, reflecting a 25% year-over-year growth. The company reported a PAT of Rs 298 crore, a fivefold increase from FY25, and maintained a robust balance sheet with a net debt-to-equity ratio of -0.27. The document emphasized MLDL's strategic focus on premium segments and sustainable development, alongside a commitment to quality and timely project delivery. The company aims to drive profitable growth with a goal of achieving sales of Rs 8,000 to 10,000 crore by FY30.

Management emphasized strong growth and strategic achievements in the presentation.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 28 Apr 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive05 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The earnings call for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited on February 2, 2026, provided insights into the company's performance for the third quarter and nine months ending December 31, 2025. Management reported a pre-sale of 572 crores for the quarter, contributing to a total of approximately 1773 crores for the nine-month period. Successful project launches included New Haven in Bangalore and Mahindra Blossom in Bengaluru, which reportedly achieved over 1000 crores in sales in its opening weekend. The company highlighted a strong balance sheet with a net debt to equity ratio of -0.12 and a competitive cost of debt at 6.7%. Management noted a healthy demand in the industrial sector, particularly in Jaipur and Chennai, and expressed optimism about future project launches, including Bhandup and Mahalakshmi. Overall, the company emphasized its strategic focus on maintaining a robust project pipeline and execution capabilities.

Management emphasized strong sales performance and a healthy financial position.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 05 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive02 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation for Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited, dated February 2, 2026, provided an overview of the company's operations and financial results for the third quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. Management reported residential pre-sales of ₹572 crore for Q3 and ₹1,773 crore for the nine-month period, with significant contributions from successful project launches. The presentation highlighted a strong balance sheet with a net debt-to-equity ratio of -0.12 and a cost of debt at 6.7%. Management noted a healthy PAT of ₹208 crore for the nine months, compared to a loss in the previous year. The company emphasized its strategic focus on premium segments and sustainable development, alongside a robust business development engine and a commitment to project execution excellence. The document also outlined future project pipelines and ongoing initiatives in integrated cities and industrial clusters.

Management emphasized strong financial performance and strategic growth initiatives.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 02 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Governance disclosures

AI-generated

Needs attention

Regulatory Action (1 item)

Items of these kinds are disclosed in the filings. This is a count of disclosed items. It is not a finding about the company and its cause has not been independently established.

Regulatory Action

1 occurrence

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Jul 2025 (FY2024-25)· 2 passages
View source filing →

BSE levied a fine for delay in intimation of certificate regarding repayment on redemption of Commercial Papers (CPs) required under Regulation 57(1) of the SEBI LODR Regulations. The company has applied for a waiver, asserting that CPs were repaid on due date and the Issuer and Paying Agent provided a certificate of payment.

Routine disclosures

Contingent Liability

2 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report30 Jun 2026 (FY2025-26)· 3 passages
View source filing →

The company has claims against it not acknowledged as debt, including disputes with a local authority over energy dues, project approvals, and works, and claims from a welfare association and cases filed by parties in consumer forums, RERA, and civil courts.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Jul 2025 (FY2024-25)· 3 passages
View source filing →

The company has contingent liabilities including disputed claims from a local authority for energy dues, a welfare association, and cases filed in consumer forums, RERA, and civil courts. It also has ongoing appeals related to income tax and indirect tax matters.

Related-Party Transaction

2 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report30 Jun 2026 (FY2025-26)· 10 passages
View source filing →

The proposed transactions with the related party amount to 155.39% of the listed entity's annual consolidated turnover for the immediately preceding financial year, with a total value of ₹1,830.97 crore.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Jul 2025 (FY2024-25)· 8 passages
View source filing →

The company is seeking approval for material related party transactions with Mahindra & Mahindra Limited, its promoter and holding company.

Statutory dues in dispute

2 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report30 Jun 2026 (FY2025-26)Disputed tax/statutory dues under appeal, not a loan default
View source filing →

The company has statutory dues pending as of 31st March, 2026, with disputes in various forums including Income Tax Appellate Tribunal, High Court, and others, related to multiple fiscal years.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Jul 2025 (FY2024-25)Disputed tax/statutory dues under appeal, not a loan default
View source filing →

The company has disputes over income tax, service tax, and goods and services tax dues, with amounts pending before various authorities, including the Income Tax Appellate Tribunal and High Court, as of March 31, 2025.

Management & Board Governance

1 occurrence

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Jul 2025 (FY2024-25)· 2 passages
View source filing →

Mr. Vimal Agarwal resigned as Chief Financial Officer.

Promoter Share Pledge

1 occurrence

Recent (last 12 months)

Structured Filing Data (NSE Pledge Disclosure)18 Jul 2026

1.94% of promoter holding pledged (quarter 2026-Q3 as of 2026-07-18).

Open full Signal Dashboard →