RedixFi
Market closedNIFTY25,030.35+2.0%Volatile3 event(s)
Market feed live

NYKAA · FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd · Retail (Specialty)

NYKAA · FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd · Retail (Specialty)

₹353+0.8%

As of 06 Nov close

52-week range

52wk low ₹23252wk high ₹363.4

2.9% below 52-week high

52-week range: as of 06 Nov 2026 close.

Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.

Stock Condition:Pro

Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.

Full signal detail →

Fundamentals as of 16 Oct 2026

Operating margin above its own average

Revenue (latest Q)

₹2,782 Cr

Revenue YoY

PAT YoY

+243.1%

Operating margin

Revenue, last 5 quarters

P/E (TTM)

P/B

82.8

P/S (TTM)

Not available from data source

Sector P/E

Not available from data source

Dividend yield

Not available from data source

Source: Yahoo Finance, as of 29 Oct 2026

No peer comparison data on file for NYKAA.

Promoter

stable

FII

rising 2q

MF

18.91% (-0.69pp)

falling 1q

Insider trades

No insider trades in the last 12 months.

Bulk/block deals

No bulk/block deals in the last 12 months.

News timeline

Concalls & investor presentations

AI-generated
Concall transcriptPositive07 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (Nykaa) reported strong financial results for Q1 FY27 during its earnings conference call held on August 4, 2026. Management highlighted a 34% year-on-year growth in Gross Merchandise Value (GMV) to INR 5,590 crores and a 29% increase in net revenue to INR 2,782 crores. Gross profit rose by 33% to INR 1,276 crores, with a margin of 45.9%. EBITDA grew by 68% to INR 236 crores, while Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 226% to INR 80 crores. Both Beauty and Fashion verticals experienced significant growth, with Beauty NSV at INR 2,371 crores (29% growth) and Fashion NSV at INR 451 crores (54% growth). The company also expanded its consumer base to 60 million and opened 11 new stores, bringing the total to 324. Management emphasized ongoing investments in technology and customer engagement initiatives, including AI-driven tools and immersive consumer experiences.

Management emphasized strong growth and positive financial performance across key metrics.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 07 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive04 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited's investor presentation for Q1 FY27 reported significant growth across key financial metrics. The company achieved a Gross Merchandise Value (GMV) of Rs 5,590 crore, reflecting a 34% year-over-year increase. Net revenue reached Rs 2,782 crore, up 29% YoY, with a gross profit of Rs 1,276 crore, marking a 33% increase. EBITDA stood at Rs 236 crore, representing a 68% growth, while profit after tax (PAT) surged to Rs 80 crore, a 226% increase YoY. The presentation highlighted strong performance in both beauty and fashion segments, with notable growth in customer acquisition and brand partnerships. The company also emphasized its strategic initiatives in AI and omnichannel retail expansion, including the opening of new stores and the launch of exclusive brands. Overall, the document illustrated a robust financial performance and strategic growth initiatives.

The presentation highlighted strong growth metrics and strategic initiatives.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 04 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive18 Jun 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited's investor presentation on June 18, 2026, outlined the company's growth trajectory and market opportunities. Management highlighted India's robust lifestyle consumer market, projecting significant growth in affluent households and online lifestyle shoppers over the next decade. The presentation emphasized Nykaa's strategic positioning in the beauty and fashion sectors, with a focus on premiumization and digital engagement. Management reported a goal to achieve a GMV of over $5 billion by FY30, supported by investments in technology and customer experience enhancements. The company aims to expand its market share in the beauty and wellness sectors, leveraging its extensive brand partnerships and a growing customer base. Financially, Nykaa reported a substantial increase in revenue and profitability, with a commitment to maintaining operational efficiency and capitalizing on emerging market trends. The presentation concluded with a vision for long-term shareholder value creation through disciplined growth strategies.

Management emphasized growth opportunities and strategic initiatives to enhance profitability.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 18 Jun 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive26 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (Nykaa) reported strong financial results for Q4 FY26, with GMV and net revenue both growing by 28% year-on-year, reaching INR 2,648 crores. Gross profit increased by 32% to INR 1,203 crores, resulting in a gross margin of 45.4%. EBITDA rose by 67% to INR 223 crores, marking an EBITDA margin of 8.4%. The company achieved a PAT of INR 79 crores, reflecting a 313% year-on-year growth. For the full year, net revenue surpassed INR 10,000 crores for the first time, with a 26% increase in net revenue and a 59% rise in EBITDA. Management highlighted the successful expansion of their core businesses and the introduction of new brands, contributing to a diversified growth strategy. The company also noted improvements in marketing efficiency and customer acquisition, with a focus on enhancing the customer experience through AI-driven initiatives. Overall, management expressed confidence in sustaining growth momentum despite potential macroeconomic challenges.

Management emphasized strong growth and operational improvements across various business segments.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 26 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive21 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited's investor presentation for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026, highlighted significant growth across various metrics. The company reported a net revenue of Rs 10,022 crore, reflecting a 26% year-over-year increase, and a gross profit of Rs 4,516 crore, with a gross margin of 45.1%. EBITDA reached Rs 752 crore, marking a 59% increase, while profit after tax (PAT) was Rs 204 crore, up 183% year-over-year. The presentation emphasized the company's expansion in beauty and fashion, with notable growth in customer metrics and the addition of new stores. Management noted the successful launch of over 200 new brands and highlighted the acquisition of Earth Rhythm as part of its strategy to enhance its clean beauty portfolio. The document also detailed improvements in marketing efficiencies and operational metrics, contributing to overall profitability.

The presentation emphasized strong growth and profitability improvements across various business segments.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 21 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive09 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (Nykaa) reported strong financial results for Q3 FY26 during its earnings conference call held on February 5, 2026. Management highlighted a 28% year-on-year growth in Gross Merchandise Value (GMV) to INR 5,795 crores and a 27% increase in net revenue to INR 2,873 crores. Gross profit reached INR 1,297 crores, reflecting a 31% year-on-year growth, while EBITDA grew by 63% to INR 230 crores, marking the highest EBITDA margin at 8.0%. Profit After Tax (PAT) was reported at INR 68 crores, a 156% increase year-on-year. The Beauty segment saw a 27% GMV growth, while the Fashion segment reported a 31% GMV increase. Management noted successful customer acquisition strategies and partnerships with brands like Nike and H&M, contributing to overall growth and profitability improvements across both business verticals. The company emphasized its focus on expanding its distribution network and enhancing customer engagement through innovative retail formats and digital marketing strategies.

Management emphasized strong growth and profitability improvements across key business segments.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 09 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive05 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited's investor presentation for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, reported a net revenue of Rs 2,873 crore, reflecting a 27% year-over-year growth. The gross profit was Rs 1,297 crore, with a gross margin of 45.2%. EBITDA reached Rs 230 crore, marking a 63% increase, and the EBITDA margin improved to 8.0%. The presentation highlighted a strong performance in both beauty and fashion segments, with gross merchandise value (GMV) of Rs 5,795 crore, up 28% year-over-year. Management noted consistent mid-20s growth over the past 13 quarters and the highest EBITDA margin achieved to date. The company emphasized robust customer acquisition and successful festive sales, contributing to market-leading growth and profitability improvements. Additionally, Nykaa's omnichannel strategy and partnerships with global brands were underscored as key drivers of performance.

The presentation highlighted strong financial performance and growth across multiple segments.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 05 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

AI Summary of Annual Report

AI-generated
FY2024-25332 pages

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (Nykaa) reported a 24% increase in consolidated income to ₹7,977.08 crores in FY2024-25, with a 81% rise in consolidated profit to ₹72.07 crores. Standalone income grew 16% to ₹577.28 crores, but standalone profit after tax fell 20% to ₹97.36 crores. The company retained all FY25 profits and did not declare dividends, citing growth needs. Key audit matters included impairment assessments of subsidiaries and loans, with significant judgment in discounted cash flow models. No material defaults, regulatory penalties, or liquidity issues were noted, and statutory dues were up to date except for pending disputes. The company emphasized sustainability, governance, and compliance with SEBI regulations.

  • Consolidated income grew 24% to ₹7,977.08 crores, with consolidated profit up 81% to ₹72.07 crores in FY2024-25.
  • Standalone income increased 16% to ₹577.28 crores, but standalone profit after tax declined 20% to ₹97.36 crores.
  • No dividends declared for FY2024-25, with profits fully retained to support growth.
  • Key audit focus on impairment of ₹935.07 crores in subsidiaries and ₹545.20 crores in loans, using discounted cash flow models with significant judgment.
  • No defaults, regulatory penalties, or liquidity issues reported; statutory dues mostly up to date except for pending disputes.

Key takeaway: Nykaa showed strong consolidated growth but standalone profitability declined; key risks include impairment judgments and pending tax disputes.

The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.

Filed with NSE · 02 Aug 2025View source filing →

Governance disclosures

AI-generated

Needs attention

Default / Covenant Breach (1 item)

Items of these kinds are disclosed in the filings. This is a count of disclosed items. It is not a finding about the company and its cause has not been independently established.

Default / Covenant Breach

1 occurrence

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report01 Aug 2026 (FY2025-26)
View source filing →

The company has pending insolvency proceedings under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 during FY 2025-26.

Routine disclosures

Contingent Liability

3 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report01 Aug 2026 (FY2025-26)· 3 passages
View source filing →

The company has received tax assessment orders for financial years 2016-17, 2018-19, and 2020-21, with demands totaling ₹3.48 crore (including interest and penalties), but no adjustment has been made to the financial statements as the management believes its position is tenable.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Aug 2025 (FY2024-25)· 4 passages
View source filing →

The company has contingent liabilities not provided for, including disputed indirect tax matters and corporate guarantees given to banks, amounting to ₹1,079.99 crores as of March 31, 2025.

Older (3+ years ago)

Annual Report24 Aug 2023 (FY2022-23)· 4 passages
View source filing →

The company had a contingent liability of ₹226.42 Mn payable to selling shareholders, including a related party, which was withheld pending final settlement of IPO proceeds as of March 31, 2022. The amount was settled in the current year.

Related-Party Transaction

3 occurrences

Recent (last 12 months)

Annual Report01 Aug 2026 (FY2025-26)
View source filing →

The company has a related party transaction with Mrs. Falguni Nayar, who is a Director and Key Management Personnel (KMP), as listed in Note 45 of the financial statements.

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Aug 2025 (FY2024-25)
View source filing →

The company has transactions with related parties, including Mrs. Rashmi Mehta, who is a relative of the Managing Director, and Sealink View Probuild Private Limited, where key management personnel have significant influence.

Older (3+ years ago)

Annual Report24 Aug 2023 (FY2022-23)
View source filing →

The company has related party transactions in relation to corporate social responsibility (CSR) activities, as indicated by the disclosure under the relevant section.

Statutory dues in dispute

1 occurrence

Earlier (1-3 years ago)

Annual Report02 Aug 2025 (FY2024-25)Disputed tax/statutory dues under appeal, not a loan default
View source filing →

The company has statutory dues of goods and services tax, provident fund, employees’ state insurance, income-tax, sales-tax, service tax, duty of customs, duty of excise, value added tax, cess, and other statutory dues that have not been deposited due to disputes, as listed in the report.

Open full Signal Dashboard →