RedixFi
Pre-openNIFTY24,536.6+2.4%
Market feed live

REGAAL · Regaal Resources Ltd · Food Processing

REGAAL · Regaal Resources Ltd · Food Processing

₹89.57+3.8%

As of 05 Nov close

52-week range

52wk low ₹57.2752wk high ₹103

13.0% below 52-week high

52-week range: as of 05 Nov 2026 close.

Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.

Stock Condition:Pro

Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.

Full signal detail →

Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old

Operating margin above its own averageDebt-to-equity above 1x

Revenue (latest Q)

₹202 Cr

Revenue YoY

PAT YoY

+47.0%

Operating margin

Revenue, last 8 quarters

P/E (TTM)

P/B

1.7

P/S (TTM)

0.8

Sector P/E

21.7

Dividend yield

+0.3%

CompanyP/EP/BNet marginROED/EDiv. yield
REGAAL (this stock)131.7+5.5%+12.2%1.26+0.3%
Nestle India7150.7+15.6%+73.9%0.09+0.9%
Britannia Industries47.624.1+13.3%+51.0%0.27+1.8%
Tata Consumer Products67.44.9+8.1%+7.4%4.18+0.9%

Promoter

stable

FII

stable

MF

1.21% (-0.06pp)

falling 2q

Insider trades

DateInsiderTypeQtyValue
18 Aug 2026Manoranjan SamalSELL20,000₹19.52 lakh
18 Aug 2026Sonali Roy SamalSELL4,900₹4.62 lakh
18 Aug 2026Vivek LilhaSELL13,600₹13.04 lakh
18 Aug 2026Hilal Ahmed BarbhuiyaSELL20,000₹18.96 lakh
18 Aug 2026Mutyala Verra Venkata Sai Bosu BabuSELL20,000₹19.58 lakh
17 Aug 2026Manoranjan SamalSELL4,900₹4.78 lakh

Bulk/block deals

datecanonicalSymbolbuy quantitybuyer countdeal strengthdeal types present
2026-05-08REGAAL9650001STRONGBULK

News timeline

No related news.

Concalls & investor presentations

AI-generated
Concall transcriptPositive21 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Regaal Resources Limited reported Q1 FY27 results on August 17, 2026, highlighting a major phase of capacity expansion completed in May 2026, including doubling crushing capacity to 1,650 metric tons per day and adding new facilities for liquid glucose, maltodextrin, and power generation. Operating income for the quarter was Rs. 202 crores, with value-added revenue growing 30.3% year-on-year to Rs. 80.53 crores, driven by higher-margin manufacturing. Export contribution rose to 10.4% from 4.9% in Q1 FY26. Capacity utilization stood at 71.4%, impacted by planned shutdowns during integration. The CFO noted a 26.6% year-on-year increase in operating EBITDA to Rs. 30.98 crores, with EBITDA margin expanding to 15.3%. Net debt was Rs. 735.32 crores, partially subsidized by Bihar’s industrial policy. Management emphasized transitioning from CAPEX to cash generation, with plans to expand value-added products like Dextrose Anhydrous and modified starches. Utilization is expected to improve in Q2 FY27 as capacity ramps up. The company aims to process over 4 lakh metric tons of maize in FY27, with a focus on stabilizing operations and reducing debt before considering further expansions.

The document emphasizes completed capacity expansions, improved margins, and strategic growth in value-added products, reflecting a positive outlook.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 21 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive14 Aug 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation from Regaal Resources Limited, dated August 14, 2026, reported a strong start to FY27, highlighting significant growth in profitability and operational milestones. Operating income for Q1 FY27 was ₹2,021 million, with a year-on-year decline of 18%. However, value-add increased by 30.3% to ₹805 million, and profit after tax rose by 47% to ₹133 million. The presentation noted a strategic shift with a reduced contribution from trading income, emphasizing a focus on manufacturing. Key operational achievements included a doubling of maize crushing capacity and the commissioning of new facilities for liquid glucose and maltodextrin powder. Management expressed confidence in future growth through product expansion and enhanced operational efficiencies. The company also highlighted its strategic location in Bihar, which supports its supply chain and export capabilities. Overall, the presentation conveyed a positive narrative around growth and operational improvements.

Management emphasized strong financial performance and strategic growth initiatives.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 14 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Concall transcriptPositive03 Jun 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: Regaal Resources Limited held its Q4 and FY26 Earnings Conference Call on May 28, 2026, where management presented the company's performance and strategic developments. Chairman Anil Kishorepuria highlighted the successful expansion of manufacturing capacity to 1,650 tons per day, positioning Regaal as the largest maize milling facility in Eastern India. The company reported an operating income of INR 1,134.2 crores for FY26, with a PAT of INR 55.6 crores and a margin of 4.9%. Management noted a significant increase in value-added products, projecting their contribution to revenue to rise from 3% to approximately 35% as new products are commissioned. The company also emphasized its commitment to sustainable practices and the benefits of the Bihar Industrial Investment Promotion Policy. Management refrained from providing specific guidance on future earnings, opting to wait for operational stabilization before offering insights.

Management emphasized growth and strategic expansion initiatives.

Sourced from an exchange-filed transcript, dated 03 Jun 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationPositive27 May 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation dated May 27, 2026, detailed Regaal Resources Limited's audited standalone financial results for the fiscal year 2026. Management reported an operating income of ₹11,342 million, reflecting a year-on-year growth of 23.9%. Value-add increased by 18.0% to ₹2,958 million, while operating EBITDA grew by 12.2% to ₹1,266 million, with a margin of 11.2%. Profit after tax (PAT) for FY26 was ₹556 million, marking a 16.6% increase. For Q4 FY26, operating income was ₹2,446 million, with a PAT of ₹165 million, up 47.9% year-on-year. The presentation highlighted significant capacity expansions, including doubling crushing capacity and commissioning new manufacturing facilities. Management emphasized a commitment to sustainable practices and long-term value creation for stakeholders. The company aims to enhance its product portfolio and expand its market presence, particularly in higher value-added products.

Management emphasized growth and strategic expansions in the presentation.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 27 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

Investor presentationNeutral10 Feb 2026
View source filing →

Key takeaway: The investor presentation from Regaal Resources Limited, dated February 10, 2026, detailed the company's performance for Q3 FY26, highlighting a 25.6% year-on-year increase in operating income to ₹3,229.7 million. Value-add for the quarter reached ₹804.9 million, up 20.1% year-on-year, although the value-add margin decreased to 24.9%. Management noted that this margin contraction was due to a higher contribution from lower-margin maize trading. Operating EBITDA was reported at ₹345.5 million, reflecting a 12.4% increase year-on-year, with a margin of 10.7%. The presentation also discussed a one-time exceptional charge of ₹66.6 million related to SGST reimbursement issues, impacting profit after tax (PAT), which stood at ₹132.5 million. Management confirmed that the planned capacity expansion to 1,650 TPD is on schedule, aimed at diversifying product offerings and meeting rising demand across various industries. The company has utilized most of its IPO proceeds for debt repayment and corporate purposes.

The presentation provided a balanced overview of financial performance and operational updates without strong emphasis on either positive or negative aspects.

Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 10 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.

AI Summary of Annual Report

AI-generated
FY2025-2684 pages

Regaal Resources Limited (REGAAL) reported a 16.6% year-on-year increase in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹555.60 million for FY2025-26, with an EBITDA margin of 11.2% and a PAT margin of 4.9%. The company expanded its maize-based specialty products portfolio through new facilities for Liquid Glucose, Maltodextrin Powder, and other derivatives, enhancing its value chain. Internal controls were assessed as adequate with no material weaknesses identified. The company did not face any defaults, regulatory actions, or insolvency proceedings during the year.

  • PAT grew by 16.6% to ₹555.60 million in FY2025-26 with a 4.9% margin.
  • Expanded capacity for Liquid Glucose and Maltodextrin Powder, diversifying into maize-based derivatives.
  • Internal controls were assessed as adequate with no material weaknesses identified.
  • No defaults, regulatory actions, or insolvency proceedings reported during the year.

Key takeaway: Regaal Resources demonstrated strong financial performance and operational expansion in FY2025-26, with no significant compliance or liquidity risks reported.

The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.

Filed with NSE · 01 Sept 2026View source filing →

Governance disclosures

AI-generated

No governance disclosures identified in REGAAL's filed documents yet.

Open full Signal Dashboard →