REPRO · Repro India Ltd · Printing & Publishing
REPRO · Repro India Ltd · Printing & Publishing
As of 05 Nov close
52-week range
46.6% below 52-week high
52-week range: as of 05 Nov 2026 close.
Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.
Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.
Full signal detail →Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old
Revenue (latest Q)
₹140 Cr
Revenue YoY
PAT YoY
+4809.2%
Operating margin
Revenue, last 8 quarters
P/E (TTM)
P/B
1.9
P/S (TTM)
0.9
Sector P/E
Not available from data source
Dividend yield
0.0%
| Company | P/E | P/B | Net margin | ROE | D/E | Div. yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REPRO (this stock) | 5.4 | 1.9 | +18.9% | +28.0% | 0.53 | 0.0% |
| Saregama India | 42.6 | 10.6 | +21.3% | +13.1% | 0.04 | +0.9% |
| Navneet Education | 9.3 | 1.4 | +19.6% | +16.4% | 0.05 | +2.4% |
| Jagran Prakashan | 7.5 | 0.8 | +9.8% | +9.4% | 0.05 | +11.3% |
Promoter
stable
FII
stable
MF
Not available from data source
Insider trades
| Date | Insider | Type | Qty | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | SANJEEV VOHRA | BUY | 1,25,427 | ₹3.59 Cr |
| 21 Sept 2026 | SANJEEV VOHRA | SELL | 10,000 | ₹0 |
Bulk/block deals
| date | canonicalSymbol | buy quantity | buyer count | deal strength | deal types present |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | REPRO | 125427 | 1 | STRONG | BULK |
| 2026-09-10 | REPRO | 134000 | 1 | WEAK | BULK |
News timeline
No related news.
Concalls & investor presentations
AI-generatedKey takeaway: The investor presentation for Repro India Limited's FY2027 Q2 highlights significant growth in its digital business, with revenue reaching ₹149 crore, a 43% increase from the previous quarter. The platform business, now accounting for ~81% of digital revenue, grew by 62% QoQ to ₹120 crore, driven by scalable commerce solutions and AI technologies. EBITDA margins expanded from 0.9% to 2.7%, reflecting operating leverage. Consolidated revenue hit ₹182 crore, up 29% QoQ, with steady performance in the print segment and improved EBITDA to ₹8.26 crore. The company reported a cash surplus of ₹100 crore+, up from ₹70 crore in Q1, and reduced long-term borrowings to zero by September 2026. Technology investments, including AI-led content ingestion and dynamic pricing, are central to growth, with no capital expenditure incurred in H2 FY26. The balance sheet shows improved debtor days to 46 from 55 and reduced short-term borrowings to ₹11 crore. The presentation emphasizes tech-driven scalability, asset-light models, and international expansion as key strategies.
The presentation emphasizes strong revenue growth, margin expansion, and strategic tech investments, with no negative developments reported.
Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 23 Oct 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
Key takeaway: The investor presentation for Repro India Limited's FY2027 Q2 highlights a 43% quarter-over-quarter increase in digital business revenue to ₹149 crore, driven by a 62% rise in the platform business to ₹120 crore, which now constitutes ~81% of digital revenue. The company expanded its operations from two marketplaces to a scalable commerce platform, supporting B2B (R-Godam), international markets (UAE, US), and its own D2C (Bookscape) segments. ITDA margins improved from 0.9% in Q1 to 2.7% in Q2, reflecting operating leverage. Consolidated revenue reached ₹182 crore, up 29% QoQ, with EBITDA growing to ₹8.26 crore. The company reported a cash surplus of ₹100+ crore in Q2, up from ₹70 crore in Q1. Long-term borrowings were reduced to zero from ₹91 crore in March 2026, while short-term borrowings dropped to ₹11 crore from ₹75 crore. The company noted no additional capital expenditure in H2 FY26 and improved debtor days to 46 from 55. The presentation emphasized technology-driven growth, including AI-led content ingestion, autonomous pricing, and marketplace intelligence, along with logistics and supply chain optimizations.
The presentation emphasizes growth in revenue, margin expansion, and operational efficiency improvements, with positive commentary on technology-driven scaling and financial metrics.
Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 23 Oct 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
Key takeaway: The investor presentation reported that Repro India Limited achieved a consolidated revenue of approximately Rs 141 crore for Q1 FY27, marking a 20% year-on-year growth and the highest quarterly revenue in the company's history. The revenue was slightly higher than Q4 FY26, indicating a shift towards a non-cyclical revenue model. The Digital Business vertical grew by about 11% year-on-year, with the platform segment increasing by 24% to Rs 74 crore. Management highlighted an exceptional gain of approximately Rs 167 crore from the sale of Mahape land. Gross margins remained stable at around 44.5%, and the company reported zero capital expenditures for the quarter. Repro India also emphasized its strategic partnerships with major platforms like Amazon and Flipkart, aiming to enhance its market presence and operational efficiency. The presentation outlined plans for future growth through technology and supply chain optimization.
Management highlighted significant revenue growth and strategic advancements.
Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 04 Aug 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
Key takeaway: The investor presentation reported on Repro India Limited's financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026. Management highlighted the sale of the Mahape property for Rs 282 crores and noted a consolidated revenue of Rs 498 crores for FY26, reflecting a 6% year-over-year growth. The digital business segment grew by approximately 16% YoY, with a revenue of around Rs 394 crores. Management indicated that the digital business is projected to maintain its growth trajectory in FY27. The presentation also detailed the company's strategic initiatives, including a focus on technology to enhance supply chain efficiency and expand market reach. Repro achieved its highest quarterly revenue in Q4 FY26 at approximately Rs 141 crores, with an EBITDA margin of 10%. Management set a goal to be debt-free and free cash flow positive by FY27.
Management emphasized growth and strategic initiatives in the presentation.
Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 29 May 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
Key takeaway: Repro India Limited reported significant developments in its investor presentation for Q3 FY26. The company entered into a binding MOU with STT Global Data Centres for the sale of its Mahape property for Rs 282 crores, which is classified as a non-operational asset, thus not affecting ongoing operations. The digital business vertical achieved a 14% year-on-year revenue growth, reaching approximately Rs 98.4 crores, with the platform vertical growing by 33% year-on-year. Consolidated revenue for Q3 FY26 was reported at Rs 131.4 crores, marking the highest quarterly revenue in the company's history. EBITDA for the quarter was approximately Rs 11.6 crores, compared to Rs 7.7 crores in the previous quarter, and profit before tax was Rs 0.78 crores, recovering from a loss in Q2. The company highlighted its strategic partnerships and technological advancements aimed at enhancing supply chain efficiency and market reach.
The presentation highlighted strong revenue growth and strategic developments.
Sourced from an exchange-filed presentation, dated 13 Feb 2026. Summary is RedixFi-generated and distinct from investment advice.
AI Summary of Annual Report
AI-generatedRepro India Limited (REPRO) reported no significant regulatory orders, defaults, or compliance issues in FY2025-26. The company incurred Rs 2,456 lakhs in capital expenditure on technology projects, with Rs 2,077 lakhs capitalized as intangible assets. No material disputes or defaults were noted, and statutory dues were generally deposited on time. The company emphasizes operational excellence and sustainability initiatives, with no major risks identified in the report.
- No significant regulatory orders, defaults, or compliance issues in FY2025-26.
- Rs 2,456 lakhs spent on technology projects, Rs 2,077 lakhs capitalized as intangible assets.
- Statutory dues generally deposited on time with no undisputed amounts outstanding beyond six months.
- No material disputes or defaults noted, and no instances of non-compliance with regulatory bodies.
Key takeaway: Repro India Limited reported no major compliance, regulatory, or financial risks in FY2025-26, with a focus on technology investment and timely statutory compliance.
The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.
Governance disclosures
AI-generatedNeeds attention
Regulatory Action (1 item); Default / Covenant Breach (1 item)
Items of these kinds are disclosed in the filings. This is a count of disclosed items. It is not a finding about the company and its cause has not been independently established.
Regulatory Action
1 occurrenceEarlier (1-3 years ago)
The company was fined ₹65,000 each by BSE Limited and the National Stock Exchange of India Limited under SEBI regulations for a 13-day delay in appointing an Independent Director.
Default / Covenant Breach
1 occurrenceEarlier (1-3 years ago)
The company has delayed payments to suppliers beyond the appointed day during each accounting year, resulting in interest dues under the MSMED Act, 2006, with amounts accrued and remaining unpaid as of March 31, 2025.
Routine disclosures
Contingent Liability
1 occurrenceEarlier (1-3 years ago)
The company has a contingent liability related to customs duty demands on imported computer software, with amounts of ₹4,886 lakhs plus interest and ₹945 lakhs, respectively, as of March 31, 2025 and 2024.
Promoter Share Pledge
1 occurrenceRecent (last 12 months)
4.26% of promoter holding pledged (quarter 2026-Q3 as of 2026-07-18).