SALASAR · Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd · Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
SALASAR · Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd · Constr. - Supplies & Fixtures
As of 05 Nov close
52-week range
61.3% below 52-week high
52-week range: as of 05 Nov 2026 close.
Price chartDaily closes on the stock page.
Weighted combination of 8 measured readings. Not a probability, a rating or a forecast.
Full signal detail →Fundamentals as of 15 Sep 2026 · the company's own latest record is 52 days old
Revenue (latest Q)
₹296 Cr
Revenue YoY
PAT YoY
-41.4%
Operating margin
Revenue, last 8 quarters
P/E (TTM)
P/B
1
P/S (TTM)
0.6
Sector P/E
10.8
Dividend yield
0.0%
| Company | P/E | P/B | Net margin | ROE | D/E | Div. yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALASAR (this stock) | 60.8 | 1 | +0.9% | +1.6% | 0.51 | 0.0% |
| Grindwell Norton | 54.9 | 8.3 | +13.8% | +17.2% | 0.02 | +1.0% |
| Carborundum Universal | 106.5 | 5.9 | +3.9% | +5.4% | 0.11 | +0.4% |
| Kajaria Ceramics | 35.3 | 6.2 | +10.8% | +17.8% | 0.07 | +1.1% |
Promoter
falling 1q
FII
rising 1q
MF
Not available from data source
Insider trades
| Date | Insider | Type | Qty | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Alok Kumar | SELL | 3,49,601 | ₹20.98 lakh |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Shikhar Fabtech Private Limited | SELL | 99,52,283 | ₹5.97 Cr |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Base Engineering LLP | SELL | 74,575 | ₹4.53 lakh |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Alok Kumar | SELL | 2,05,06,141 | ₹13.27 Cr |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Kamlesh Gupta | SELL | 1,15,00,000 | ₹7.34 Cr |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Shikhar Gupta | SELL | 35,00,000 | ₹2.17 Cr |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Alok Kumar | SELL | 2,05,06,141 | ₹13.27 Cr |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Kamlesh Gupta | SELL | 1,15,00,000 | ₹7.34 Cr |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Shikhar Fabtech Private Limited | SELL | 35,00,000 | ₹2.17 Cr |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Shikhar Fabtech Private Limited | SELL | 50,00,000 | ₹3.18 Cr |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Shikhar Gupta | SELL | 50,00,000 | ₹3.18 Cr |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Alok Kumar | SELL | 66,50,075 | ₹4.66 Cr |
| 22 Jun 2026 | Kamlesh Gupta | SELL | 4,50,000 | ₹31.92 lakh |
| 22 Jun 2026 | Shikhar Fabtech Private Limited | SELL | 2,00,000 | ₹14.18 lakh |
Bulk/block deals
| canonicalSymbol | date | buy quantity | buyer count | deal strength | deal types present |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALASAR | 2026-06-24 | 0 | 0 | STRONG | BULK |
News timeline
No related news.
Concalls & investor presentations
AI-generatedNo concall transcripts or investor presentations recorded yet.
AI Summary of Annual Report
AI-generatedSalasar Techno Engineering Limited's annual report for FY2025-26 highlights the company's focus on strengthening its foundation in manufacturing, engineering, and infrastructure solutions. The report emphasizes the company's commitment to sustainable practices, including the installation of rooftop solar capacity and support for solar projects. It also outlines the integration of EMC Limited, which management expects to enhance operational efficiencies and long-term growth. The company's strategic priorities include expanding its presence in high-growth infrastructure segments through technology-enabled manufacturing and disciplined execution.
- Commitment to sustainability through rooftop solar installations and support for solar projects.
- Integration of EMC Limited to enhance operational efficiencies and long-term growth.
- Focus on expanding presence in high-growth infrastructure segments through technology-enabled manufacturing and disciplined execution.
Key takeaway: Salasar Techno Engineering Limited is focused on expanding its infrastructure solutions through sustainable practices and strategic integrations to enhance operational efficiencies and long-term growth.
The following annual report excerpts provide qualitative strategic context. Do not treat any specific financial figures in these excerpts as authoritative — they may be incorrectly labeled due to PDF table extraction limitations. For precise financial data, refer to the structured fundamentals data above.
Governance disclosures
AI-generatedNeeds attention
No item of a kind that needs attention was stored for this company.
Contingent Liability
2 occurrencesRecent (last 12 months)
The company has pending claims not acknowledged by it relating to UPVAT for FY 2012-13 and GST for FY 2019-20 to FY 2023-24, with petitions pending in various courts and appeals filed.
Earlier (1-3 years ago)
The Company filed a Final 2nd Motion Petition before the Hon’ble NCLT, Allahabad Bench, which was admitted and notices were issued to Statutory Authorities including ROC, RD and the Income Tax Department vide order dated May 13, 2025. The Final Petition has been fixed for hearing on August 28, 2025.
Statutory dues in dispute
1 occurrenceEarlier (1-3 years ago)
The company has disputes pending with authorities regarding statutory dues under the Uttar Pradesh Value Added Tax Act, 2008 and the Goods and Service Tax Act, 2017, with amounts of 1.15 lakhs and unspecified amounts respectively, as of March 31, 2025.
Promoter Share Pledge
1 occurrenceRecent (last 12 months)
5.97% of promoter holding pledged (quarter 2026-Q3 as of 2026-07-18).